Facts

Name: Steven R McQueen
Birth name: Steven Chadwick McQueen
From: Los Angeles, California
Date of birth: 13 July, 1998
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Dark
Starsign: Cancer
Height: 6′

  • McQueen uses the name Steven R McQueen professionally, the ‘R’ referring to his stepfather’s surname of Robitaille
  • He is a half-second cousin of musician and actor Enrique Iglesias. One of Steven’s paternal great-grandfathers, José Salgado Arrastia, was also a maternal great-grandfather of Enrique
  • His paternal grandparents were the actor Steve McQueen, Filipino actress Neile Adams. His stepfather, Luc Robitaille is a retired Canadian NHL hall of famer
  • His father is Chad McQueen and his mother is Stacey Toten (now is Stacia Robitaille) (married to NHL Hall of Famer Luc Robitaille)